top of page

MISS MAGNOLIA BLOSSOM FESTIVAL PAGEANT

Tuesday, May 16, 2023
6:30pm
ALBEMARLE STAGE AT THE SQUARE PARK
117 N. JEFFERSON, MAGNOLIA, AR
IMG_8876.JPG

INFORMATION

If your child would like to enter this year’s pageant,  please download the file coming soon and return the entry form no later than Friday, May 12, 2023.

Entry fee is $50.00 per contestant, which includes a Blossom Festival t-shirt. 

Photogenic is an additional $10.00 for the first photo and $5.00 for each additional picture.

There will be no admission fee, but please bring your own chair or blanket.
In the case of inclement weather, the pageant will be held at the SAU Reynolds Center.

Contestants will compete in the following age divisions:

0-11 mths, 12-23 mths, 2-3 yrs, 4-6 yrs,
7-9 yrs, 10-12 yrs, 13-15 yrs and 16-20 yrs.

If you have any questions, please contact Amy Emerson at 870-904-5923

2022 WINNERS

Baby Miss Division

Photogenic- Laikyn Phillips

Best Fashion – Hynslee Walton

2nd runner up- Ayla Cooper

1st runner up – Hynslee Cooper

Queen- Laikyn Phillips

Toddler Miss Division

Photogenic- Sayler Cribb

Best Fashion – Kylie Stevens

2nd runner up- Hannah Shephard

1st runner up- Stormi Boone

Queen – Kylie Stevens

IMG_8822.JPG
Tiny Miss Division

Photogenic – Addison Fitzgerald

Best Fashion – Skylar Glaspie

2nd runner up- Hayzel Phillips

1st runner up – Skylar Glaspie

Queen- Mia Rhodes

IMG_8834.JPG
Little Miss Division

Photogenic – Evelyn Reeves

Best Fashion- Nora Reeves

2nd runner up- Sophia Curtis

1st runner up- Linley Phillips

Queen – Nora Reeves

IMG_8841.JPG
Petite Miss Division

Photogenic – Oaklie Caldwell

Best Fashion- Charlotte Baker

2nd runner up- Oaklie Caldwell

1st runner up- Tynlee Spurling

Queen – Charlotte Baker

IMG_8849.JPG
Junior Miss Division

Photogenic – Kamryn Franks

Best Fashion- Chaney Wilson

2nd runner up- Shamya Young

1st runner up- Kamryn Franks

Queen – Chaney Wilson

IMG_8858.JPG
Teen Miss Division

Best Fashion- Amelia Hatch

2nd runner up- Chloe Torrance

1st runner up- Cassidy McClendon

Queen – Amelia Hatch

IMG_8872.JPG
Miss Division

Photogenic – Reece Gee

Best Fashion- Reece Gee

1st runner up- Madison Lee

Queen – Reece Gee

Entry form coming in 2023

Entry
bottom of page